Success!

‚Äč

Error!

Warning!

Falcon Athletic Boosters Club

Hall of Fame

The nomination process for the next Hall of Fame Induction is not available at this time. The next Hall of Fame Induction will be in 2025 or 2026 (not finalized yet).


If you wish to nominate someone for the Severna Park Booster Club Hall of Fame, please download the newly updated Hall of Fame Nomination Form and follow the submission instructions. Please direct any questions to Larry Sells, HOF Chairman.


larry.sells@verizon.net

Class of 2023

Inductees


Lauren Boyd-Leventry

Dave Briggs

Bob Felts

Ben Hunt

Jim Ledsome

Becky Shank-Mollot

Erin Wylde-Kindy

Kathy Zingler

Class of 2019

Inductees


Kenny Elgert

Katie Pumphrey

Julie Shank Obringer

Classes of 2014-2018

Inductees


None

Class of 2013

Inductees


Charlie Becker

Richard Morgan

Jim Keedy

Dennis Saylor

Kathy Crotty Zuback

Brian Kirchoff

Steve Johanson

Meredith McAlister

Katie Fearer

Cary Hithon

Class of 2012

Inductees


Josh Banks

Nicole Barnes

Kristen Burke

Amy Carnaggio

Dan Fielder

Paul Gillette

Margie Nicholson

Chuck Seivert

Larry Sells

Class of 2011

Inductees


Jeff Ortel

Cathy Vitale

Colleen Stauffer

Jeff Shepherd

Jim Trzybinski

Derek Dixon

Haywood Miller III

Dave Wagner

Kim Lawton

Gina Roberts

Amy Wylde

Class of 2010

Inductees


Rhonda Bowerman

Jon Briggs

Tim Dunbar

William Emrich

Shelby Kerridge Englert

Mark Frye

Mary Hart Gagnon

Katie Hart Mangione

Jane Peterson

Ed Purpura

William Willey

Class of 2009

Inductees


Mark Budzinski

Charles Duckett

Tina Riley Feininger

Amy Noble Fowler

Karen Taylor Frigon

Glenn Furbish

Don Gregg

Ellen Hart

Dan Haushalter

Robert Leake

Wayne Mook

Class of 2008


Inductees


Tom Williams

Dan Sciponi

Lillian Shelton

Randy Evans

Scott Vane

Meghan Miller

Rochelle Thompson Jenkins

Melissa Hallmark Kerr

Class of 2007

Inductees


Calvin Cavey

Dr. Edward Holt

Betty Watts

Richard Keck

Lowell Moore

Ron Green

Jennifer Holmes

Scott Neuberger

Carin Peterson

Jennifer Fulton Steele

Scott Wilkins

Class of 2006

Inductees


Jill Moore Bochniak

Dr. Carey Borkoski

Guy Deitz

Warner Otis Johnson

Kevin McGrath

Stephanie Roberts Radebaugh

Gretchen Lamon Steele

Ronald Young

Class of 2005

Inductees


Jean Barber

Harvey Garcelon Sr.

Mike Heck

Jim Patton

Russ Roberts

Jennifer Dunne

Karen Eiring Provost

Walter Chitwood

Mike Hampe

Jeffrey Sanders

Class of 2004

Inductees


Joe Gillespie

Jim Magliano

Jim Pitt

Joyce Stefancik

Betsy Elder Grizzle

Elizabeth Sprinkel Wild

Jamie Bragg

Kurt Johanson

Steve Olekszyk

Class of 2003

Inductees


Betty Hallmark

Frank Lafferty

Dr. Sherman Robinson

Andy Borland

George Roberts

Gail Bonhoff

Colleen Corwell

Tami Riley

Kenny Dunn

Ray Leone

Gary Thall




Shop Latest Products

Shop Now